Join us for a ride to Windsor. Meet at 7:30am top of Kisso.
First stop - Pitt Town for coffee/light meal/breakfast.
Return via "avoiding the gully of death" (and hopefully we won't get lost this time in doing so) along Pebbly Hill Road - Wisemans Ferry Road - Halcrows Road then joing back onto Cattai Ridge Road to Galston Gorge.
Second stop - Brew Ha Ha or perhaps a beer in Hornsby?
|